Botanical Name
Shade Gardens Gardening Plans My Store Plant Database Newsletter Other Info Discussion

Garden design using shade plants and shade trees   

Botanical Name Search of the Garden Plants Encyclopedia

Search for plants based on both of their primary botanical names

What is the Genus (the first name in a botanical name) of your plant ?


What is the Species (the second word) of your plant ?


Garden plans just for youHome
Botanical Name
Common Name
Garden Type
Plant Type
Zone
Browse
Botanical Latin


Top of Page

Help!  FAQ  Newsletter  Discussion  Free Designs  What's New  Privacy  Garden Services   About Us  Link to Us  Contact Us  Find Us on the Web

Send mail to  with questions or comments about this web site.
ICRACopyright 2000 - 2004, My Deer Garden, Inc. and its licensors.  All rights reserved.
My Shade Garden is a service mark of My Deer Garden, Inc.
Last modified: February 08, 2004